|
2023
Festival of Miles -
Festival of Miles Foundation is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization whose mission is to promote the sport of track and field and give back to athletes in need. The Festival of Miles is a charity track meet featuring 2.5 hours of non-stop action with youth and middle school races, high school races showcasing some of the nation’s top talent and pro races featuring Olympic level athletes. Each year a portion of the proceeds from ticket sales go to an athlete/athletes in need.
Published by May 30th 2023, 6:38pm
Men's Mile
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Olin HACKER |
21 MAY 1997 |
USA |
3:56.59 |
2. |
Brett MEYER |
|
USA |
3:57.06 |
3. |
Jake GILLUM |
|
USA |
3:59.26 |
4. |
Liam BACK |
01 JAN 2002 |
NZL |
3:59.48 |
5. |
Daelen ACKLEY |
|
USA |
4:00.97 |
6. |
Julius DIEHR |
|
USA |
4:01.13 |
7. |
Jack CRULL |
13 FEB 2002 |
USA |
4:01.18 |
8. |
Christopher CHERRY |
|
USA |
4:01.35 |
9. |
Jordan MANN |
12 JAN 1993 |
USA |
4:01.65 |
10. |
Cruz GOMEZ |
|
USA |
4:03.55 |
11. |
Oisín Ó GAILÍN |
14 MAR 1997 |
IRL |
4:08.48 |
12. |
Sergio MIRANDA |
13 MAY 1992 |
USA |
4:08.69 |
13. |
Thomas VANOPPEN |
19 SEP 1999 |
BEL |
4:10.58 |
Women's Mile
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Abby NICHOLS |
|
USA |
4:26.08 |
2. |
Kristlin GEAR |
20 JUL 1999 |
USA |
4:26.52 |
3. |
Alex TEUBEL |
16 JUN 1993 |
USA |
4:27.67 |
4. |
Jennifer RANDALL |
|
USA |
4:30.53 |
5. |
Katie MCCUNE |
|
USA |
4:37.66 |
6. |
Tatum DAVID |
|
USA |
4:37.79 |
7. |
Rachel MCARTHUR |
04 AUG 1999 |
USA |
4:40.26 |
8. |
Claire MCCUNE |
|
USA |
4:41.45 |
9. |
Layla ALMASRI |
26 JUN 1999 |
PLE |
4:41.66 |
10. |
Natalie CIZMAS |
20 APR 1996 |
USA |
4:41.92 |
11. |
Aziza AYOUB |
01 NOV 1998 |
PUR |
4:42.45 |
12. |
Ellie LEATHER |
09 DEC 1998 |
GBR |
4:44.67 |
13. |
Anna VESS |
|
USA |
4:49.71 |
14. |
Melissa MENGHINI |
|
USA |
4:56.90 |
High School Events - F
Men's 800m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Daniel WATCKE |
12 JUN 2005 |
USA |
1:48.59 |
2. |
Patrick HILBY |
|
USA |
1:48.81 |
3. |
Alex WALDIE |
|
USA |
1:49.97 |
4. |
Tommy TYYNISMAA |
|
USA |
1:51.32 |
5. |
Caleb LEVY |
|
USA |
1:51.55 |
6. |
Truman THOMPSON |
|
USA |
1:52.04 |
7. |
Gabe NASH |
|
USA |
1:53.10 |
8. |
Evan RINGWALD |
|
USA |
1:53.24 |
9. |
Ammon SMITH |
|
USA |
1:54.11 |
10. |
Ian SCHRAM |
|
USA |
1:54.81 |
High School Events - F
Men's Mile
Final 1
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Jackson MILLER |
|
USA |
4:22.33 |
Final 2
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Ethan HOGAN |
|
USA |
4:08.36 |
2. |
Ayden GRANADOS |
|
USA |
4:09.11 |
3. |
Chase LAUMAN |
|
USA |
4:09.84 |
4. |
Luke THOMPSON |
|
USA |
4:10.72 |
5. |
Gavin GENISIO |
|
USA |
4:11.36 |
6. |
Ian KEMEY |
|
USA |
4:11.56 |
7. |
Hobbs CAMPBELL |
|
USA |
4:12.49 |
8. |
Noah STROHMAN |
|
USA |
4:13.70 |
9. |
Austin TICE |
|
USA |
4:13.82 |
10. |
Caden PETERS |
|
USA |
4:13.99 |
11. |
Carter SPRADLING |
|
USA |
4:16.15 |
12. |
Tate BOTHUN |
|
USA |
4:16.73 |
13. |
Sean FORQUER |
|
USA |
4:16.80 |
14. |
Natneal KIFLE |
|
USA |
4:21.36 |
15. |
Keion GRIEVE |
2005 |
USA |
4:21.69 |
16. |
Jaxson COPELIN |
|
USA |
4:22.87 |
Final 3
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Simeon BIRNBAUM |
|
USA |
3:57.53 |
2. |
Rocky HANSEN |
|
USA |
3:58.23 |
3. |
Tinoda MATSATSA |
2004 |
USA |
3:58.70 |
4. |
Jackson HEIDESCH |
|
USA |
3:59.08 |
5. |
Tayson ECHOHAWK |
|
USA |
4:01.07 |
6. |
Clay SHIVELY |
|
USA |
4:01.47 |
7. |
Connor BURNS |
|
USA |
4:03.25 |
8. |
Brian DICOLA |
|
USA |
4:04.14 |
9. |
Wyatt HAUGHTON |
|
USA |
4:06.35 |
10. |
Brayden SEYMOUR |
|
USA |
4:06.94 |
11. |
Vincent RECUPERO |
|
USA |
4:07.28 |
12. |
Dane EIKE |
|
USA |
4:07.65 |
13. |
Ford WASHBURN |
|
USA |
4:10.74 |
14. |
Devan KIPYEGO |
|
USA |
4:18.07 |
High School Events - F
Women's 800m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Becca HEITZIG |
|
USA |
2:09.51 |
2. |
Ahry COMER |
|
USA |
2:09.95 |
3. |
Elyse WILMES |
|
USA |
2:10.18 |
4. |
Clare KELLY |
|
USA |
2:10.33 |
5. |
Bree NEWPORT |
|
USA |
2:10.67 |
6. |
Elena RYBAK |
|
USA |
2:11.47 |
7. |
Grace BOLEYN |
|
USA |
2:13.29 |
8. |
Faith MURPHY |
|
USA |
2:13.56 |
High School Events - F
Women's Mile
Final 1
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Angelina COTTONE |
|
USA |
5:14.18 |
Final 2
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Berlyn SCHUTZ |
|
USA |
4:46.77 |
2. |
Josie BAKER |
|
USA |
4:49.32 |
3. |
Alexandra FOX |
|
USA |
4:50.13 |
4. |
Sophia RODRIGUEZ |
17 OCT 2008 |
USA |
4:50.20 |
5. |
Juliet FRUM |
|
USA |
4:52.43 |
6. |
Ava BUSHAW |
|
USA |
4:53.33 |
7. |
Bella NELSON |
|
USA |
4:53.55 |
8. |
Jaycee WILLIAMS |
|
USA |
4:53.68 |
9. |
Kayleigh NORRIS |
|
USA |
4:55.33 |
10. |
Natalie BARNARD |
|
USA |
4:56.69 |
11. |
Grace TYSON |
|
USA |
4:59.27 |
12. |
Lydia SOMMER |
|
USA |
4:59.91 |
13. |
Molly FARRELL |
|
USA |
5:02.01 |
14. |
Marley TURK |
|
USA |
5:08.17 |
15. |
Elissa BARNARD |
|
USA |
5:09.24 |
Final 3
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Charlotte BELL |
|
USA |
4:41.33 |
2. |
Samantha HUMPHRIES |
|
USA |
4:41.93 |
3. |
Leah STEPHENS |
|
USA |
4:42.19 |
4. |
Stella KERMES |
|
USA |
4:42.90 |
5. |
Paityn NOE |
|
USA |
4:43.37 |
6. |
Allison INCE |
|
USA |
4:43.67 |
7. |
Abby CHEESEMAN |
|
USA |
4:44.59 |
8. |
Olivia CIESLAK |
|
USA |
4:45.62 |
9. |
Nicole HUMPHRIES |
|
USA |
4:46.86 |
10. |
Ella JOHNS |
|
USA |
4:48.34 |
11. |
Adrienne BUETTNER-CABLE |
|
USA |
4:50.56 |
12. |
Tessa BUSWELL |
|
USA |
4:51.11 |
13. |
Addison DORENKAMP |
|
USA |
4:57.33 |
14. |
Emma WADE |
2006 |
USA |
4:59.67 |
15. |
Madeleine GEAR |
|
USA |
5:00.54 |
|