History for 2014 Jun 5th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2014Festival of Miles - The Festival of Miles Foundation is a non-profit organization whose mission is to promote the sport of track and field and give back to athletes in need. The Festival of Miles, which takes place each May, is a track meet that showcases the sport at all levels featuring youth competitors, masters runners and some of the world's best athletes. Each year all proceeds from ticket sales go to an athlete/athletes in need. 2014 Results - Festival of Miles
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: TRXC Timing TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 6/5/2014 - 9:25 PM
2014 NIKE Festival of Miles - 6/5/2014
Presented by NIKE
Saint Louis Univ. High School
Event 2 Boys 100 M UMB Bank
=================================================================================
Sponsor: UMB Bank
High School Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet: M 10.43 5/30/2013 Michael Wells
13' Champion: 10.43 5/30/2013 Michael Wells
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Michael SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 10.49 10.78Q 1.5 2
2 Moten, John JR John Burroughs 10.58 10.97Q 0.7 1
3 McCrary, Zakary JR Fort Zumwalt South 10.96 10.86q 1.5 2
4 Ware, Devonte SR Charleston 10.72 10.99q 1.5 2
5 Wilson, Haile SR Eureka 10.86 11.09q 0.7 1
6 Nelson, Adam SO Triad 10.82 11.21q 0.7 1
7 Pottorff, Josiah JR Triad 11.31 11.39q 1.5 2
8 Caputa, Thomas SO S.L.U.H. 11.38 11.53q 1.5 2
9 Caldwell, Robert SO S.L.U.H. 11.20 11.68 0.7 1
Event 3 Girls 1 M First Bank
========================================================================
Sponsor: First Bank
Junior High Girls Mile
Waterfall Start
Meet: M 5:09.49 5/22/2010 Hannah Long
13' Champion: 5:25.68 5/30/2013 Jennifer Jenks
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Friesen, Ellie 8 Osage (I.A.) 5:24.00 5:16.60
1:16.065 (1:16.065) 2:39.293 (1:23.228) 4:04.160 (1:24.867)
5:16.592 (1:12.432)
2 Sovereign, Olivia 7 Holy Trinity 5:34.00 5:22.79
1:21.072 (1:21.072) 2:44.649 (1:23.577) 4:07.102 (1:22.453)
5:22.788 (1:15.686)
3 Cary, Samantha 7 Cyclones 5:22.00 5:24.28
1:14.621 (1:14.621) 2:39.223 (1:24.602) 4:04.227 (1:25.004)
5:24.273 (1:20.046)
4 Schelp, Riley 8 Blazers 5:27.00 5:24.67
1:16.261 (1:16.261) 2:39.502 (1:23.241) 4:04.792 (1:25.290)
5:24.666 (1:19.874)
5 Weaver, Jennifer 8 Blazers 5:32.00 5:25.39
1:16.351 (1:16.351) 2:39.284 (1:22.933) 4:05.392 (1:26.108)
5:25.382 (1:19.990)
6 Holmes, Krysten 7 U.S.A. 5:53.00 5:37.66
1:15.812 (1:15.812) 2:43.981 (1:28.169) 4:14.477 (1:30.496)
5:37.652 (1:23.175)
7 Montgomery, Sloane 8 Blazers 5:29.00 5:37.69
1:16.082 (1:16.082) 2:39.801 (1:23.719) 4:08.203 (1:28.402)
5:37.683 (1:29.480)
8 Moore, Sarah 7 St. Genevieve 5:54.00 5:47.42
1:21.250 (1:21.250) 2:54.145 (1:32.895) 4:23.118 (1:28.973)
5:47.416 (1:24.298)
9 Friesen, Emily 8 Osage (I.A.) 5:52.00 5:51.13
1:22.102 (1:22.102) 2:53.215 (1:31.113) 4:25.636 (1:32.421)
5:51.123 (1:25.487)
10 Lang, Meredith 7 Blazers 5:50.00 5:54.07
1:21.925 (1:21.925) 2:50.692 (1:28.767) 4:23.715 (1:33.023)
5:54.067 (1:30.352)
11 Marti, Katelyn 7 Highland Middle 5:46.00 5:56.04
1:25.136 (1:25.136) 2:56.564 (1:31.428) 4:31.352 (1:34.788)
5:56.036 (1:24.684)
12 Morrison, Eva 7 Blazers 5:53.00 5:59.36
1:19.756 (1:19.756) 2:52.429 (1:32.673) 4:31.769 (1:39.340)
5:59.360 (1:27.591)
13 Stricklin, Nautica 7 Senn Thomas Middle 5:56.00 5:59.41
1:21.615 (1:21.615) 2:56.237 (1:34.622) 4:30.959 (1:34.722)
5:59.409 (1:28.450)
14 Penney, Vicky 6 Blazers 6:05.00 6:01.46
1:23.859 (1:23.859) 2:55.313 (1:31.454) 4:31.639 (1:36.326)
6:01.458 (1:29.819)
15 Liddell, Aaliyh 6 U.S.A. 6:10.00 6:08.21
1:23.437 (1:23.437) 3:00.667 (1:37.230) 4:41.225 (1:40.558)
6:08.210 (1:26.985)
16 Enghauser, Emily 7 Senn Thomas Middle 5:51.00 6:08.35
1:25.662 (1:25.662) 3:00.961 (1:35.299) 4:36.997 (1:36.036)
6:08.346 (1:31.349)
17 Frank, Lily 5 Ladue Running Club 6:12.00 6:08.99
1:20.582 (1:20.582) 2:55.789 (1:35.207) 4:36.329 (1:40.540)
6:08.983 (1:32.654)
18 Portell, Rece 8 Highland Middle 5:49.00 6:10.81
1:25.615 (1:25.615) 2:59.081 (1:33.466) 4:40.048 (1:40.967)
6:10.809 (1:30.761)
19 Selm, Leah 5 Parkway West Middle 6:03.00 6:11.83
1:27.117 (1:27.117) 3:02.774 (1:35.657) 4:41.917 (1:39.143)
6:11.825 (1:29.908)
20 Saxon, Susanne 7 Blazers 6:01.00 6:14.06
1:24.518 (1:24.518) 3:00.758 (1:36.240) 4:39.813 (1:39.055)
6:14.057 (1:34.244)
21 GilDiaz, Ana 8 Senn Thomas Middle 6:10.00 6:15.64
1:28.149 (1:28.149) 3:03.271 (1:35.122) 4:43.531 (1:40.260)
6:15.638 (1:32.107)
22 Sykes, Abriana 6 U.S.A. 5:45.00 6:23.57
1:22.924 (1:22.924) 3:03.379 (1:40.455) 4:47.950 (1:44.571)
6:23.570 (1:35.620)
Event 4 Boys 1 M First Bank
========================================================================
Sponsor: First Bank
Junior High Boys Mile
Waterfall Start
Meet: M 4:40.18 5/30/2013 Ryan Parson
13' Champion: 4:40.18 5/30/2013 Ryan Parson
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Brandon 6 U.S.A. 4:51.00 4:46.90
1:06.845 (1:06.845) 2:21.546 (1:14.701) 3:40.118 (1:18.572)
4:46.892 (1:06.774)
2 Cortner, Loki 8 Senn Thomas Middle 4:55.00 4:46.95
1:08.102 (1:08.102) 2:22.589 (1:14.487) 3:40.112 (1:17.523)
4:46.941 (1:06.829)
3 Kern, Charlie 8 Kroy 4:53.00 4:52.94
1:16.364 (1:16.364) 2:33.610 (1:17.246) 3:47.082 (1:13.472)
4:52.936 (1:05.854)
4 Greminger, Gabe 8 St. Genevieve 4:54.00 4:53.52
1:07.326 (1:07.326) 2:22.301 (1:14.975) 3:40.926 (1:18.625)
4:53.512 (1:12.586)
5 Williams, Lararus 7 U.S.A. 5:10.00 5:02.85
1:08.656 (1:08.656) 2:26.100 (1:17.444) 3:48.088 (1:21.988)
5:02.841 (1:14.753)
6 Grass, Simon 8 St. Mary 5:10.00 5:09.79
1:15.450 (1:15.450) 2:36.134 (1:20.684) 3:57.734 (1:21.600)
5:09.782 (1:12.048)
7 Powell, Dan 7 Blazers 5:06.00 5:10.70
1:12.771 (1:12.771) 2:31.184 (1:18.413) 3:51.756 (1:20.572)
5:10.694 (1:18.938)
8 Ruiz, Sais 8 Oakland Middle 5:01.00 5:11.56
1:11.144 (1:11.144) 2:26.293 (1:15.149) 3:48.048 (1:21.755)
5:11.560 (1:23.512)
9 McElrath, Matthew 8 Farmington 5:17.00 5:11.96
1:16.708 (1:16.708) 2:36.946 (1:20.238) 3:58.269 (1:21.323)
5:11.960 (1:13.691)
10 Sanders, Carson 7 Orchard Farm 5:19.00 5:15.21
1:14.594 (1:14.594) 2:36.034 (1:21.440) 4:01.817 (1:25.783)
5:15.202 (1:13.385)
11 Durbin, Jonah 7 Liberty Middle 5:12.00 5:15.59
1:13.995 (1:13.995) 2:31.323 (1:17.328) 3:52.340 (1:21.017)
5:15.590 (1:23.250)
12 Wegenka, Luke 8 Springfield T.C. 5:17.00 5:17.76
1:18.614 (1:18.614) 2:41.168 (1:22.554) 4:02.945 (1:21.777)
5:17.757 (1:14.812)
13 Gilbert, Ryan 8 Oakland Middle 4:58.00 5:18.55
1:14.194 (1:14.194) 2:32.845 (1:18.651) 3:56.344 (1:23.499)
5:18.548 (1:22.204)
14 Selm, Blake 8 Parkway West Middle 5:18.00 5:20.53
1:17.895 (1:17.895) 2:40.833 (1:22.938) 4:02.821 (1:21.988)
5:20.525 (1:17.704)
15 Pifer, Jack 6 St. Boniface 5:19.00 5:26.49
1:19.305 (1:19.305) 2:40.874 (1:21.569) 4:04.258 (1:23.384)
5:26.482 (1:22.224)
16 Beabout, Angus 8 Mayo Middle 5:23.00 5:29.24
1:14.855 (1:14.855) 2:37.203 (1:22.348) 4:05.214 (1:28.011)
5:29.235 (1:24.021)
17 Hengehold, Will 8 Liberty Middle 5:25.00 5:33.95
1:16.610 (1:16.610) 2:41.448 (1:24.838) 4:10.666 (1:29.218)
5:33.946 (1:23.280)
18 Long, Nate 7 Blazers 5:30.00 5:34.62
1:19.870 (1:19.870) 2:44.039 (1:24.169) 4:12.313 (1:28.274)
5:34.620 (1:22.307)
Event 5 Girls 1 M UMB Bank
========================================================================
Sponsor: UMB Bank
High School Girls Elite Development Mile Run
Waterfall Start
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Blankemeier, Mary FR O.P.R.F. 5:01.60 4:55.58
1:12.215 (1:12.215) 2:28.728 (1:16.513) 3:44.854 (1:16.126)
4:55.577 (1:10.723)
2 Venters, Emily FR Lawrence Free State 5:01.40 5:00.89
1:11.912 (1:11.912) 2:28.420 (1:16.508) 3:44.573 (1:16.153)
5:00.883 (1:16.310)
3 Cofer, Bailee SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:04.50 5:03.34
1:12.800 (1:12.800) 2:29.082 (1:16.282) 3:46.277 (1:17.195)
5:03.337 (1:17.060)
4 Lee, Nicole SR Clinton 5:01.40 5:03.67
1:13.422 (1:13.422) 2:29.550 (1:16.128) 3:47.031 (1:17.481)
5:03.662 (1:16.631)
5 Coen, Grace SO Newton 5:03.30 5:05.98
1:13.058 (1:13.058) 2:29.196 (1:16.138) 3:46.233 (1:17.037)
5:05.975 (1:19.742)
6 Anderson, Katie SR Nerinx Hall 5:09.30 5:11.40
1:12.567 (1:12.567) 2:29.630 (1:17.063) 3:49.959 (1:20.329)
5:11.392 (1:21.433)
7 Weems, Kiera SR Siegel 5:12.80 5:18.20
1:12.460 (1:12.460) 2:30.029 (1:17.569) 3:52.921 (1:22.892)
5:18.194 (1:25.273)
8 Nadler, Abigail JR Latin 5:08.30 5:22.12
1:13.724 (1:13.724) 2:31.331 (1:17.607) 3:57.456 (1:26.125)
5:22.119 (1:24.663)
9 Griffith, Tabitha SR Farmington 5:10.00 5:27.74
1:14.096 (1:14.096) 2:37.071 (1:22.975) 4:04.540 (1:27.469)
5:27.734 (1:23.194)
10 Staples, Samantha JR Crystal Lake 5:18.00 5:31.38
1:14.164 (1:14.164) 2:33.194 (1:19.030) 4:00.737 (1:27.543)
5:31.376 (1:30.639)
-- Staicu, Andra FR Eureka DNF
1:12.030 (1:12.030)
-- Walker, Imani SO Parkway North DNF
1:11.998 (1:11.998)
Event 6 Boys 1 M UMB Bank
========================================================================
Sponsor: UMB Bank
High School Boys Elite Development Mile Run
Waterfall Start
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Seth JR La Plata 4:24.00 4:18.62
1:04.883 (1:04.883) 2:10.746 (1:05.863) 3:15.661 (1:04.915)
4:18.617 (1:02.956)
2 Thorpe, Simon SR Dixon 4:22.90 4:19.63
1:04.653 (1:04.653) 2:10.138 (1:05.485) 3:15.301 (1:05.163)
4:19.627 (1:04.326)
3 Murphy, Daniel JR Lin-Mar 4:21.90 4:19.67
1:04.450 (1:04.450) 2:10.215 (1:05.765) 3:16.126 (1:05.911)
4:19.663 (1:03.537)
4 Staub, Christopher JR Jenks 4:21.40 4:19.97
1:04.599 (1:04.599) 2:10.675 (1:06.076) 3:16.510 (1:05.835)
4:19.966 (1:03.456)
5 Gordon, Dorrian JR O'Fallon 4:18.27 4:20.83
1:04.181 (1:04.181) 2:09.855 (1:05.674) 3:15.435 (1:05.580)
4:20.821 (1:05.386)
6 Karls, Michael JR Festus 4:18.40 4:21.47
1:03.973 (1:03.973) 2:09.624 (1:05.651) 3:15.407 (1:05.783)
4:21.463 (1:06.056)
7 Gillam, Tyler JR Festus 4:21.30 4:21.49
1:04.296 (1:04.296) 2:10.019 (1:05.723) 3:15.863 (1:05.844)
4:21.481 (1:05.618)
8 Sullivan, Jack JR S.L.U.H. 4:20.90 4:21.60
1:04.458 (1:04.458) 2:10.317 (1:05.859) 3:16.613 (1:06.296)
4:21.595 (1:04.982)
9 Roch, Tyger JR Monarch 4:17.10 4:22.62
1:05.064 (1:05.064) 2:11.528 (1:06.464) 3:17.593 (1:06.065)
4:22.612 (1:05.019)
10 Haltom, Jared JR Broken Arrow 4:29.17 4:26.19
1:05.047 (1:05.047) 2:11.544 (1:06.497) 3:17.683 (1:06.139)
4:26.186 (1:08.503)
11 Way, Ryan SR Republic 4:20.90 4:27.37
1:04.410 (1:04.410) 2:11.311 (1:06.901) 3:18.718 (1:07.407)
4:27.362 (1:08.644)
-- Amsler, Jerry SR S.L.U.H. DNF
1:03.730 (1:03.730) 2:09.735 (1:06.005)
Event 7 Girls 800 M Run SLIR
=========================================================================
Sponsor: St. Louis Injury & Rehab
High School Girls 800 Meter Run
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Meet: M 2:09.03 6/5/2014 Hannah Long, Eureka
Meet: M 2:09.03 6/5/2014 Hannah Long, Eureka
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Long, Hannah JR Eureka 2:10.80 2:09.03M
1:04.050 (1:04.050) 2:09.027 (1:04.977)
2 Mundekis, Cassie JR Midwest Central 2:13.80 2:12.89
1:05.066 (1:05.066) 2:12.886 (1:07.820)
3 Schulz, Morgan JR Cary-Grove 2:12.30 2:13.59
1:05.267 (1:05.267) 2:13.588 (1:08.321)
4 Liz, Karina SO Aurora Central 2:10.70 2:13.67
1:04.379 (1:04.379) 2:13.669 (1:09.290)
5 White, Kate SR Ladue 2:15.74 2:13.87
1:06.042 (1:06.042) 2:13.865 (1:07.823)
6 Lathrop, Kelsey SR Olathe East 2:16.80 2:15.02
1:06.494 (1:06.494) 2:15.017 (1:08.523)
7 White, Carolyn JR Festus 2:16.30 2:15.45
1:06.573 (1:06.573) 2:15.442 (1:08.869)
8 Bailey, Allison SO Kickapoo 2:16.40 2:16.44
1:05.865 (1:05.865) 2:16.439 (1:10.574)
9 Sisson, Annika SR Lee's Summit West 2:15.20 2:16.87
1:06.715 (1:06.715) 2:16.865 (1:10.150)
10 Cardenas, Tamara JR O'Fallon 2:17.00 2:17.35
1:05.884 (1:05.884) 2:17.344 (1:11.460)
Event 8 Boys 800 M Run SLIR
=========================================================================
Sponsor: St. Louis Injury & Rehab
High School Boys 800 Meter Run
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Meet: M 1:53.17 6/5/2014 Daniel Chan, Ames
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Chan, Daniel JR Ames 1:55.90 1:53.17M
56.711 (56.711) 1:53.167 (56.456)
2 Penrod, Zachary JR Raytown 1:56.00 1:53.86
56.191 (56.191) 1:53.852 (57.661)
3 Burson, Alex SR Warrensburg 1:56.00 1:54.02
56.808 (56.808) 1:54.020 (57.212)
4 Vroegh, Kevin SR Illiana Christian 1:55.59 1:54.52
56.292 (56.292) 1:54.520 (58.228)
5 Davidson, Dustan SO S.L.U.H. 1:56.60 1:54.84
56.477 (56.477) 1:54.836 (58.359)
6 Stephen, Taylor SR Nixa 1:56.17 1:54.95
56.589 (56.589) 1:54.944 (58.355)
7 Esswein, John SR S.L.U.H. 1:55.48 1:55.06
57.269 (57.269) 1:55.058 (57.789)
8 Sheridan, Mark SR Marquette 1:56.50 1:55.13
56.842 (56.842) 1:55.126 (58.284)
9 Atok, Atem SR Ames 1:57.10 1:55.96
56.644 (56.644) 1:55.957 (59.313)
10 Richards, Bryce JR Mundelein 1:54.70 1:56.19
56.459 (56.459) 1:56.181 (59.722)
Event 9 Girls 1 M A.S.M.
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Athletics Sports Medicine
High School Girls Mile Championship
Waterfall Start
Meet: M 4:47.43 5/30/2013 Stephanie Jenks
13' Champion: 4:47.43 5/30/2013 Stephanie Jenks
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jenks, Stephanie SO Lin-Mar 4:48.50 4:46.67M
1:11.627 (1:11.627) 2:24.827 (1:13.200) 3:39.195 (1:14.368)
4:46.666 (1:07.471)
2 Kempfer, Jamie SR Festus 4:49.80 4:51.62
1:12.014 (1:12.014) 2:25.240 (1:13.226) 3:39.021 (1:13.781)
4:51.618 (1:12.597)
3 Whitman, Jill SR Cor Jesu Academy 4:55.30 4:54.67
1:12.494 (1:12.494) 2:26.400 (1:13.906) 3:40.618 (1:14.218)
4:54.668 (1:14.050)
4 Werner, Taylor SO St. Genevieve 4:44.30 4:57.05
1:11.863 (1:11.863) 2:24.889 (1:13.026) 3:38.880 (1:13.991)
4:57.050 (1:18.170)
5 Campbell, Ann JR St. Teresa's 4:54.80 4:59.13
1:13.602 (1:13.602) 2:28.932 (1:15.330) 3:44.979 (1:16.047)
4:59.122 (1:14.143)
6 Adams, Kristen SR Francis Howell 5:00.80 4:59.25
1:12.681 (1:12.681) 2:27.562 (1:14.881) 3:43.266 (1:15.704)
4:59.243 (1:15.977)
7 Funkenbusch, Kayla JR Rock Bridge 5:01.20 5:03.22
1:12.726 (1:12.726) 2:28.362 (1:15.636) 3:46.601 (1:18.239)
5:03.219 (1:16.618)
8 Prescott, Elyse SO Urbandale 4:59.20 5:03.55
1:13.912 (1:13.912) 2:28.427 (1:14.515) 3:46.057 (1:17.630)
5:03.545 (1:17.488)
9 Pierson, Hannah SO Marquette 5:00.10 5:03.72
1:12.962 (1:12.962) 2:28.680 (1:15.718) 3:46.343 (1:17.663)
5:03.718 (1:17.375)
10 Poe, Jeralyn JR Lincoln North Star 5:00.10 5:04.46
1:12.098 (1:12.098) 2:26.806 (1:14.708) 3:45.349 (1:18.543)
5:04.451 (1:19.102)
11 Jerman, Mia SO St. Genevieve 4:58.80 5:04.94
1:13.698 (1:13.698) 2:30.018 (1:16.320) 3:49.647 (1:19.629)
5:04.932 (1:15.285)
12 Logue, Cailie FR Girard 4:59.90 5:05.07
1:13.917 (1:13.917) 2:29.909 (1:15.992) 3:49.511 (1:19.602)
5:05.062 (1:15.551)
13 Racette, Sophia JR Nerinx Hall 5:01.20 5:05.99
1:13.953 (1:13.953) 2:30.157 (1:16.204) 3:49.832 (1:19.675)
5:05.986 (1:16.154)
14 Nolke, Elizabeth SR Lee's Summit West 5:00.40 5:08.11
1:14.068 (1:14.068) 2:28.944 (1:14.876) 3:46.314 (1:17.370)
5:08.107 (1:21.793)
15 Rogers, Courtney SR Lutheran (S.C.) 5:00.90 5:12.55
1:12.789 (1:12.789) 2:29.170 (1:16.381) 3:50.656 (1:21.486)
5:12.541 (1:21.885)
-- Overby, Eilish SR Eureka DNF
1:11.229 (1:11.229)
Event 10 Women 800 M Run SFA
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Speed Factory Athletics
Womens 800 Meter Run
Standard Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Meet: M 2:01.96 5/30/2013 Heather Kampf, Asics-M.N.
13' Champion: 2:01.96 5/30/2013 Heather Kampf, Asics-M.N.
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kampf, Heather UN Team U.S.A. M.N. 2:00.04 2:01.48M
1:00.069 (1:00.069) 2:01.479 (1:01.410)
2 Wallace, Lauren UN Oiselle 2:02.55 2:02.25
1:00.503 (1:00.503) 2:02.243 (1:01.740)
3 Moore, Erica UN Brooks Beasts T.C. 1:59.97 2:02.34
1:00.410 (1:00.410) 2:02.335 (1:01.925)
4 Cazzola, Christy UN Un. of Wi.-Oshkosh 2:04.08 2:03.45
1:00.578 (1:00.578) 2:03.441 (1:02.863)
5 Ross, Cydney UN N.J/N.Y. TC 2:02.48 2:04.80
1:00.615 (1:00.615) 2:04.794 (1:04.179)
6 Leinert, Shannon UN Nike Oregon 2:01.65 2:08.36
1:00.878 (1:00.878) 2:08.360 (1:07.482)
7 Okoro, Marilyn UN S.F.A. 1:58.45 2:12.41
1:00.294 (1:00.294)
-- Citireag, Ioana UN S.F.A. DNF
1:00.226 (1:00.226)
Event 2 Boys 100 M UMB Bank
==============================================================================
Sponsor: UMB Bank
High School Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet: M 10.43 5/30/2013 Michael Wells
13' Champion: 10.43 5/30/2013 Michael Wells
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Michael SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 10.78 10.52 0.6
2 Moten, John JR John Burroughs 10.97 10.78 0.6
3 McCrary, Zakary JR Fort Zumwalt South 10.86 10.91 0.6
4 Wilson, Haile SR Eureka 11.09 10.92 0.6
5 Ware, Devonte SR Charleston 10.99 10.94 0.6
6 Nelson, Adam SO Triad 11.21 11.20 0.6
7 Pottorff, Josiah JR Triad 11.39 11.43 0.6
8 Caputa, Thomas SO S.L.U.H. 11.53 11.57 0.6
Event 11 Boys 1 M A.S.M.
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Athletics Sports Medicine
High School Boys Mile Championship
Waterfall Start
Meet: M 4:07.68 6/1/2011 Daniel Everett
13' Champion: 4:12.23 5/30/2013 Spencer Haik
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Haik, Spencer SR Glendale 4:09.41 4:05.98M
1:02.232 (1:02.232) 2:05.065 (1:02.833) 3:06.832 (1:01.767)
4:05.973 (59.141)
2 Perrier, Patrick SR O'Fallon 4:07.50 4:06.70M
1:02.504 (1:02.504) 2:05.319 (1:02.815) 3:06.943 (1:01.624)
4:06.696 (59.753)
3 Gregory, Patrick SR Butler 4:12.50 4:07.81
1:02.651 (1:02.651) 2:05.523 (1:02.872) 3:07.082 (1:01.559)
4:07.806 (1:00.724)
4 Pollard, Thomas JR Gilbert 4:13.10 4:08.28
1:02.013 (1:02.013) 2:04.854 (1:02.841) 3:06.717 (1:01.863)
4:08.279 (1:01.562)
5 Austin, Chandler SR Boone 4:13.70 4:09.06
1:02.421 (1:02.421) 2:05.715 (1:03.294) 3:07.371 (1:01.656)
4:09.052 (1:01.681)
6 Plowman, Matt JR York 4:12.25 4:09.13
1:03.236 (1:03.236) 2:05.733 (1:02.497) 3:07.423 (1:01.690)
4:09.122 (1:01.699)
7 Dale, Zach JR Conan 4:11.28 4:09.96
1:02.657 (1:02.657) 2:05.574 (1:02.917) 3:07.114 (1:01.540)
4:09.960 (1:02.846)
8 Kauppila, Noah SR Marquette 4:11.82 4:10.46
1:02.792 (1:02.792) 2:05.929 (1:03.137) 3:07.815 (1:01.886)
4:10.455 (1:02.640)
9 Mugeche, Stephen JR Blue Springs 4:12.90 4:12.47
1:02.896 (1:02.896) 2:06.624 (1:03.728) 3:09.980 (1:03.356)
4:12.468 (1:02.488)
10 Barrett, Ben JR Norman North 4:16.90 4:12.89
1:03.030 (1:03.030) 2:07.060 (1:04.030) 3:09.390 (1:02.330)
4:12.883 (1:03.493)
11 Guinn, Sam SR Blue Valley N.W. 4:15.40 4:15.27
1:03.069 (1:03.069) 2:06.867 (1:03.798) 3:10.643 (1:03.776)
4:15.268 (1:04.625)
12 Meier, Albert SR Boone 4:13.30 4:15.84
1:02.202 (1:02.202) 2:05.115 (1:02.913) 3:06.920 (1:01.805)
4:15.833 (1:08.913)
13 Korabik, Chris SR St. Ignatius 4:11.20 4:17.83
1:03.132 (1:03.132) 2:06.350 (1:03.218) 3:11.022 (1:04.672)
4:17.830 (1:06.808)
14 Schmieg, David SR Lane Tech 4:16.20 4:23.84
1:02.879 (1:02.879) 2:06.795 (1:03.916) 3:11.671 (1:04.876)
4:23.840 (1:12.169)
-- Del Rosso, Austin SR DeSmet DNF
1:01.731 (1:01.731) 2:04.842 (1:03.111)
-- Schroer, Luke SR W.W.S. 4:15.10 DNF
1:02.874 (1:02.874) 2:05.429 (1:02.555) 3:11.479 (1:06.050)
Event 12 Men 1 M SLTC
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Saint Louis Track Club
Men's Mile Run
Waterfall Start
Meet: M 3:55.29 5/23/2009 Leo Manzano, Nike
13' Champion: 3:59.23 5/30/2013 Craig Miller, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 McNamara, Jordan UN Nike Oregon 3:52.42 3:54.27M
58.227 (58.227) 1:57.948 (59.721) 2:58.014 (1:00.066)
3:54.263 (56.249)
2 Phillips, Duncan UN Unattached 3:56.27 3:56.10
59.291 (59.291) 1:58.696 (59.405) 2:58.563 (59.867)
3:56.096 (57.533)
3 Schmitz, Tommy UN S.F.A. 3:58.40 3:56.45
59.883 (59.883) 1:59.276 (59.393) 2:58.815 (59.539)
3:56.441 (57.626)
4 Gowell, Chris UN Adidas Rogue AC 3:56.50 3:58.90
59.607 (59.607) 1:59.060 (59.453) 2:58.949 (59.889)
3:58.891 (59.942)
5 Burkstrand, Travis UN Team U.S.A. M.N. 4:00.15 4:00.01
59.013 (59.013) 1:58.844 (59.831) 2:59.469 (1:00.625)
4:00.004 (1:00.535)
6 Stockberger, Daniel UN N.B./Team I.N. 4:01.39 4:00.06
58.439 (58.439) 1:58.197 (59.758) 2:59.336 (1:01.139)
4:00.052 (1:00.716)
7 McNeill, David UN New Balance 4:01.14 4:00.71
1:01.495 (1:01.495) 2:02.539 (1:01.044) 3:04.248 (1:01.709)
4:00.706 (56.458)
8 Quigley, Dan UN Nike Oregon 3:59.59 4:02.08
1:00.766 (1:00.766) 2:00.828 (1:00.062) 3:03.458 (1:02.630)
4:02.075 (58.617)
9 Hudgins, Brandon UN Unattached 4:01.64 4:03.14
1:00.454 (1:00.454) 2:01.025 (1:00.571) 3:03.147 (1:02.122)
4:03.136 (59.989)
10 Smith, Scott UN Adidas 4:01.93 4:03.78
1:00.078 (1:00.078) 1:59.463 (59.385) 3:00.157 (1:00.694)
4:03.775 (1:03.618)
11 Dey, Dey UN Unattached 3:59.00 4:07.78
1:00.334 (1:00.334) 2:00.028 (59.694) 3:02.039 (1:02.011)
4:07.773 (1:05.734)
12 McAlary, Josh UN Playmakers N.B. 4:00.46 4:09.33
1:00.149 (1:00.149) 1:59.740 (59.591) 3:00.875 (1:01.135)
4:09.325 (1:08.450)
13 Miller, Craig UN New Balance 3:58.98 4:14.71
58.730 (58.730) 1:58.512 (59.782) 3:01.129 (1:02.617)
4:14.707 (1:13.578)
-- Schoch, Tim UN Team Indiana Elite DNF
58.015 (58.015) 1:57.725 (59.710)
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8784 views
History for HOKA Festival of Miles
Show 13 more
|