History for 2015 Jun 4th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2015Festival of Miles - The Festival of Miles Foundation is a non-profit organization whose mission is to promote the sport of track and field and give back to athletes in need. The Festival of Miles, which takes place each May, is a track meet that showcases the sport at all levels featuring youth competitors, masters runners and some of the world's best athletes. Each year all proceeds from ticket sales go to an athlete/athletes in need. 2015 Results - Festival of Miles
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2015 09:23 PM
2015 NIKE Festival of Miles - 6/4/2015
Presented by NIKE
Saint Louis Univ. High School
Results
1,500 Meter Splits
1,600 Meter Splits
Girls 800 M. Run First Bank
=========================================================================
Meet: M 2:09.03 2014 Hannah Long
14' Champion: 2:09.03 2014 Hannah Long
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Chapman, Larkin JR Muscatine 2:13.30 2:09.90
1:05.630 (1:05.630) 2:09.899 (1:04.269)
2 Howat, Paityn JR Central (S.J.) 2:16.01 2:11.82
1:05.115 (1:05.115) 2:11.811 (1:06.696)
3 Hackbarth, Michael JR Downers G.S. 2:11.24 2:11.93
1:05.471 (1:05.471) 2:11.928 (1:06.457)
4 Bailey, Allison JR Kickapoo 2:16.10 2:12.82
1:05.357 (1:05.357) 2:12.811 (1:07.454)
5 Shawver, Jana FR L.S.W. 2:13.46 2:13.24
1:05.149 (1:05.149) 2:13.237 (1:08.088)
6 Liz, Karina JR Aurora Central 2:11.80 2:13.37
1:04.316 (1:04.316) 2:13.368 (1:09.052)
7 Cardenas, Tami SR O'Fallon 2:16.45 2:14.12
1:05.930 (1:05.930) 2:14.119 (1:08.189)
8 Somers, Taylor SO Millard S. 2:14.76 2:14.30
1:05.996 (1:05.996) 2:14.291 (1:08.295)
9 Fane, Parker JR St James 2:15.84 2:14.87
1:05.696 (1:05.696) 2:14.865 (1:09.169)
10 White, Carolyn SR Festus 2:16.80 2:16.24
1:06.095 (1:06.095) 2:16.238 (1:10.143)
Girls 1 Mile Run SLIR
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:55.58 2014 Mary Blankemeier
14' Champion: 4:55.58 2014 Mary Blankemeier
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Klausen, Grace SR B.S.S. 5:02.75 5:02.13
1:14.191 (1:14.191) 2:30.031 (1:15.840) 3:47.164 (1:17.133)
5:02.121 (1:14.957)
2 Menghini, Melissa JR Summit 5:02.44 5:02.77
1:13.360 (1:13.360) 2:29.831 (1:16.471) 3:46.170 (1:16.339)
5:02.768 (1:16.598)
3 3454 Workman, Claire 10 Unattached 5:05.09
2:30.428 (2:30.428) 3:47.491 (1:17.063) 5:05.089 (1:17.598)
4 Mallory, Shian JR Houston 5:05.93 5:07.03
1:13.726 (1:13.726) 2:30.867 (1:17.141) 3:49.885 (1:19.018)
5:07.026 (1:17.141)
5 Kohut-Jackson, Abb JR Ballard 5:04.06 5:08.36
1:13.286 (1:13.286) 2:29.571 (1:16.285) 3:47.646 (1:18.075)
5:08.360 (1:20.714)
6 Moreno, Trina JR Urbandale 5:04.68 5:10.64
1:13.650 (1:13.650) 2:31.325 (1:17.675) 3:53.101 (1:21.776)
5:10.631 (1:17.530)
7 Deines, Hannah JR Villa Duchesne 5:12.36 5:10.99
1:14.361 (1:14.361) 2:31.968 (1:17.607) 3:52.743 (1:20.775)
5:10.983 (1:18.240)
8 Friesen, Ellie SO Osage 5:07.30 5:11.74
1:13.958 (1:13.958) 2:32.293 (1:18.335) 3:54.019 (1:21.726)
5:11.733 (1:17.714)
9 Trube, Courtney SR Lafayette 5:13.47 5:12.01
1:15.145 (1:15.145) 2:32.795 (1:17.650) 3:53.924 (1:21.129)
5:12.007 (1:18.083)
10 Schelp, Riley FR Lutheran S. 5:07.35 5:12.07
1:14.269 (1:14.269) 2:31.484 (1:17.215) 3:51.838 (1:20.354)
5:12.067 (1:20.229)
11 Bogina, Kaylee SR Arma-N.E. 5:07.44 5:12.08
1:14.109 (1:14.109) 2:31.869 (1:17.760) 3:52.811 (1:20.942)
5:12.072 (1:19.261)
12 Chandler, Kyandra SR Nettleton 5:12.67 5:13.28
1:14.662 (1:14.662) 2:32.663 (1:18.001) 3:54.647 (1:21.984)
5:13.276 (1:18.629)
13 Wollmering, Erica JR Kirksville 5:09.78 5:15.45
1:14.618 (1:14.618) 2:32.207 (1:17.589) 3:53.773 (1:21.566)
5:15.444 (1:21.671)
14 Larson, Elise SR Lafayette 5:14.19 5:18.46
1:15.254 (1:15.254) 2:32.795 (1:17.541) 3:54.318 (1:21.523)
5:18.456 (1:24.138)
15 Noah, Julia JR Urbandale 5:07.80 5:22.90
1:13.887 (1:13.887) 2:31.641 (1:17.754) 3:56.136 (1:24.495)
5:22.891 (1:26.755)
16 3431 Wilson, Mackenzie JR Bolles 5:03.57 5:23.30
1:14.016 (1:14.016) 2:31.914 (1:17.898) 3:56.678 (1:24.764)
5:23.297 (1:26.619)
-- Middleswart, Casey UN Urbandale DNF
1:13.071 (1:13.071) 2:32.784 (1:19.713)
Girls 1 Mile Run JH
=========================================================================
Meet: M 5:09.49 2010 Hannah Long
14' Champion: 5:16.60 2014 Ellie Friesen
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3429 Weaver, Jennifer 8 Stl. Blazers 5:19.00 5:07.26M
1:16.175 (1:16.175) 2:33.932 (1:17.757) 3:52.722 (1:18.790)
5:07.259 (1:14.537)
2 3420 Ping, Grace 7 Winona Cotte 5:25.00 5:07.67M
1:16.874 (1:16.874) 2:33.640 (1:16.766) 3:52.483 (1:18.843)
5:07.663 (1:15.180)
3 3401 Ayers, Claire 8 Washington 5:17.00 5:16.96
1:15.887 (1:15.887) 2:33.731 (1:17.844) 3:53.172 (1:19.441)
5:16.959 (1:23.787)
4 3426 Sovereign, Olivia 8 Johnson C.C. 5:24.00 5:21.05
2:37.949 (2:37.949) 3:59.888 (1:21.939) 5:21.048 (1:21.160)
5 3412 Lister, Mariah 8 Grain Valley 5:29.00 5:29.95
1:17.347 (1:17.347) 2:39.720 (1:22.373) 4:07.893 (1:28.173)
5:29.941 (1:22.048)
6 3408 Holmes, Krysten 8 Ultimate Speed 5:45.00 5:36.37
1:17.282 (1:17.282) 2:43.220 (1:25.938) 4:14.400 (1:31.180)
5:36.361 (1:21.961)
7 3405 Goldfarb, Kylie 6 New City 5:39.00 5:36.53
1:16.848 (1:16.848) 2:42.945 (1:26.097) 4:13.875 (1:30.930)
5:36.527 (1:22.652)
8 3423 Ronzone, Megan 8 Annunciation 5:36.00 5:37.10
1:19.579 (1:19.579) 2:45.029 (1:25.450) 4:12.897 (1:27.868)
5:37.098 (1:24.201)
9 3414 Marti, Katelyn 8 Highland 5:41.00 5:37.51
1:17.725 (1:17.725) 2:43.843 (1:26.118) 4:14.817 (1:30.974)
5:37.505 (1:22.688)
10 3406 Gooden, Allyson 7 Nipher 5:24.00 5:39.48
1:18.472 (1:18.472) 2:42.336 (1:23.864) 4:13.915 (1:31.579)
5:39.477 (1:25.562)
11 3421 Ping, Lauren 7 W.A.C. 5:54.00 5:41.56
1:25.027 (1:25.027) 2:51.885 (1:26.858) 4:19.132 (1:27.247)
5:41.554 (1:22.422)
12 3419 Penney, Victoria 7 Stl. Blazers 6:01.00 5:42.98
1:19.850 (1:19.850) 2:46.082 (1:26.232) 4:16.508 (1:30.426)
5:42.977 (1:26.469)
13 3417 Moore, Sarah 8 St. Genevieve 5:40.00 5:44.95
1:21.023 (1:21.023) 2:48.736 (1:27.713) 4:18.056 (1:29.320)
5:44.949 (1:26.893)
14 3416 Mitchell, Ailey 7 Shelbyville 5:38.00 5:45.85
1:22.325 (1:22.325) 2:50.453 (1:28.128) 4:20.946 (1:30.493)
5:45.850 (1:24.904)
15 3410 Lang, Meredith 8 Nipher 5:45.00 5:48.49
1:23.360 (1:23.360) 2:50.532 (1:27.172) 4:21.248 (1:30.716)
5:48.489 (1:27.241)
16 3452 Stricklin, Nautica 8 Herculaneum 5:39.00 5:51.42
1:22.710 (1:22.710) 2:50.730 (1:28.020) 4:21.315 (1:30.585)
5:51.417 (1:30.102)
17 3411 Lesher, Savannah 6 Stl. Blazers 5:44.00 5:52.79
1:24.399 (1:24.399) 2:52.448 (1:28.049) 4:23.823 (1:31.375)
5:52.789 (1:28.966)
18 3407 Hengehold, Samanth 7 Highland 5:43.00 5:53.51
1:21.733 (1:21.733) 2:51.443 (1:29.710) 4:25.242 (1:33.799)
5:53.504 (1:28.262)
19 3422 Ragan, Elisabeth 7 Stl. Blazers 5:48.00 5:53.64
1:24.137 (1:24.137) 2:52.607 (1:28.470) 4:25.441 (1:32.834)
5:53.637 (1:28.196)
20 3413 Lombardo, Anna 6 Stl. Blazers 5:59.00 5:53.89
1:24.857 (1:24.857) 2:53.591 (1:28.734) 4:25.557 (1:31.966)
5:53.890 (1:28.333)
21 3403 Cox, Kate 8 Holy Spirit 5:34.00 5:55.64
1:20.765 (1:20.765) 2:45.616 (1:24.851) 4:18.689 (1:33.073)
5:55.633 (1:36.944)
22 3402 Becker, Lily 8 Highland 5:41.00 6:00.44
1:23.616 (1:23.616) 2:53.742 (1:30.126) 4:29.348 (1:35.606)
6:00.439 (1:31.091)
23 3404 Eddings, Remmie 7 Central 5:45.00 6:01.68
1:21.064 (1:21.064) 2:50.376 (1:29.312) 4:26.633 (1:36.257)
6:01.671 (1:35.038)
24 3418 Morrison, Eva 8 Stl. Blazers 5:51.00 6:02.93
1:24.357 (1:24.357) 2:55.121 (1:30.764) 4:32.035 (1:36.914)
6:02.927 (1:30.892)
25 3451 Enghauser, Emily 8 Herculaneum 5:41.00 6:04.52
1:24.651 (1:24.651) 2:54.272 (1:29.621) 4:29.695 (1:35.423)
6:04.512 (1:34.817)
Girls 1 Mile Run BRR
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:46.67 2014 Stephanie Jenks
14' Champion: 4:46.67 2014 Stephanie Jenks
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenks, Stephanie JR Linn-Marr 4:40.00 4:47.82
1:12.704 (1:12.704) 2:23.868 (1:11.164) 3:35.618 (1:11.750)
4:47.819 (1:12.201)
2 West, Anna JR Lafayette 4:51.94 4:52.82
1:13.957 (1:13.957) 2:27.886 (1:13.929) 3:42.645 (1:14.759)
4:52.811 (1:10.166)
3 Logue, Cailie SO Girard 4:59.12 4:53.46
1:14.267 (1:14.267) 2:27.824 (1:13.557) 3:42.102 (1:14.278)
4:53.453 (1:11.351)
4 Reed, Lexi JR D'Evelyn 4:56.50 4:54.78
1:14.178 (1:14.178) 2:28.001 (1:13.823) 3:43.175 (1:15.174)
4:54.778 (1:11.603)
5 Campbell, Ann SR St.Teresa's 5:00.95 4:55.46
1:13.498 (1:13.498) 2:27.063 (1:13.565) 3:42.212 (1:15.149)
4:55.457 (1:13.245)
6 Ronzone, Madison JR Rosary 5:00.14 4:59.46
1:13.276 (1:13.276) 2:27.334 (1:14.058) 3:44.591 (1:17.257)
4:59.454 (1:14.863)
7 Huckabee, Micah SR Cabot 4:59.99 4:59.86
1:15.099 (1:15.099) 2:30.258 (1:15.159) 3:44.394 (1:14.136)
4:59.855 (1:15.461)
8 Werner, Taylor SR St. Genevieve 4:56.79 5:02.29
1:13.348 (1:13.348) 2:27.057 (1:13.709) 3:41.914 (1:14.857)
5:02.287 (1:20.373)
9 Brookover, Hannah JR Calvary Chr. 5:02.43 5:03.38
1:14.970 (1:14.970) 2:30.467 (1:15.497) 3:48.475 (1:18.008)
5:03.373 (1:14.898)
10 Nicholson, Sarah JR Lafayette 4:55.30 5:03.75
1:14.732 (1:14.732) 2:30.349 (1:15.617) 3:48.693 (1:18.344)
5:03.745 (1:15.052)
11 Drum, Chelsea JR Jackson 4:56.21 5:04.19
1:14.825 (1:14.825) 2:30.095 (1:15.270) 3:49.044 (1:18.949)
5:04.186 (1:15.142)
12 Raynor, Jade SR Kickapoo 5:00.31 5:04.71
1:14.452 (1:14.452) 2:28.188 (1:13.736) 3:43.913 (1:15.725)
5:04.705 (1:20.792)
13 Funkenbusch, Kayla SR Rock Bridge 5:01.25 5:05.60
1:13.631 (1:13.631) 2:27.307 (1:13.676) 3:45.259 (1:17.952)
5:05.592 (1:20.333)
14 Jerman, Mia JR St. Genevieve 5:02.30 5:07.73
1:15.347 (1:15.347) 2:30.922 (1:15.575) 3:49.434 (1:18.512)
5:07.727 (1:18.293)
15 Pierson, Hannah JR Marquette 5:00.38 5:10.05
1:14.069 (1:14.069) 2:27.671 (1:13.602) 3:47.035 (1:19.364)
5:10.042 (1:23.007)
-- Safi, Rama SR Eureka DNF
1:12.679 (1:12.679)
Women 800 M. Run UMB Bank
=========================================================================
Meet: M 2:01.48 2014 Heather Kampf
14' Champion: 2:01.48 2014 Heather Kampf
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas, LaTavia UN N.J.N.Y. T.C. 1:59.67 2:00.99M
58.041 (58.041) 2:00.990 (1:02.949)
2 Wallace, Lauren UN Oiselle 2:01.46 2:01.13M
58.666 (58.666) 2:01.130 (1:02.464)
3 Leinert, Shannon UN Brooks/S.F.A. 2:01.65 2:01.62
58.331 (58.331) 2:01.613 (1:03.282)
4 Malasarte, Megan UN Brooks Beast 2:02.06 2:03.52
59.168 (59.168) 2:03.518 (1:04.350)
5 Long, Hannah SR Unattached 2:08.87 2:04.23
59.797 (59.797) 2:04.229 (1:04.432)
6 Cazzola, Christy UN Oiselle 2:02.95 2:04.53
1:00.012 (1:00.012) 2:04.523 (1:04.511)
7 Curry, Krishna UN Unattached 2:04.70 2:05.76
59.561 (59.561) 2:05.754 (1:06.193)
-- Levin, Samantha UN Gateway United 2:06.74 DNF
57.881 (57.881)
Boys 800 M. Run First Bank
=========================================================================
Meet: M 1:53.17 2014 Daniel Chan
14' Champion: 1:53.17 2014 Daniel Chan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Orange, Carlton SR Memphis U. 1:50.94 1:50.45M
54.159 (54.159) 1:50.449 (56.290)
2 Teubel, Nolan JR Mount Vernon 1:54.42 1:52.78M
55.966 (55.966) 1:52.776 (56.810)
3 Case, Darrien SR Park Hill S. 1:53.65 1:52.98M
54.945 (54.945) 1:52.976 (58.031)
4 McKenzie, Logan SR McMin County 1:53.52 1:53.69
55.657 (55.657) 1:53.686 (58.029)
5 Sandquist, Chris SR Sacred Heart 1:56.54 1:53.82
56.787 (56.787) 1:53.820 (57.033)
6 Davila, Luis SR Summit 1:53.78 1:53.85
56.473 (56.473) 1:53.843 (57.370)
7 Fiene, Nicholas SR Illiana C. 1:54.72 1:54.07
56.230 (56.230) 1:54.069 (57.839)
8 Lawson, Tyler SR Webster 1:56.21 1:56.39
56.517 (56.517) 1:56.385 (59.868)
9 Bailey, Griffin JR Oakville 1:54.80 1:56.96
55.493 (55.493) 1:56.956 (1:01.463)
Boys 1 Mile Run SLIR
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:18.62 2014 Seth Brown
14' Champion: 4:18.62 2014 Seth Brown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davis, Jonathan JR Oakwood 4:15.44 4:11.34M
1:06.350 (1:06.350) 2:08.622 (1:02.272) 3:12.505 (1:03.883)
4:11.334 (58.829)
2 Weisel, Ben SR Father Ryan 4:14.78 4:11.64M
1:06.434 (1:06.434) 2:08.294 (1:01.860) 4:11.636 (2:03.342)
3 Hodgson, Dylan SR Washington Cnty. 4:15.61 4:14.31M
1:07.147 (1:07.147) 2:09.623 (1:02.476) 4:14.303 (2:04.680)
4 Nownes, John SR Creighton Prep. 4:13.90 4:14.50M
1:07.120 (1:07.120) 2:09.554 (1:02.434) 3:12.559 (1:03.005)
4:14.494 (1:01.935)
5 Schoenthal, Wes SR Edwardsville 4:14.83 4:14.62M
1:05.865 (1:05.865) 2:07.962 (1:02.097) 3:11.272 (1:03.310)
4:14.615 (1:03.343)
6 Fryman, Trenton JR North Oldham 4:16.31 4:16.97M
1:06.758 (1:06.758) 2:09.430 (1:02.672) 3:13.891 (1:04.461)
4:16.961 (1:03.070)
7 Barrett, Camden SR West Plains 4:17.22 4:17.39M
1:06.785 (1:06.785) 2:09.849 (1:03.064) 3:13.208 (1:03.359)
4:17.385 (1:04.177)
8 True, Kyler SO Olpe 4:18.88 4:17.81M
1:06.852 (1:06.852) 2:09.769 (1:02.917) 3:13.166 (1:03.397)
4:17.803 (1:04.637)
9 Brown, Graham SR Palatine 4:14.38 4:19.19
1:07.449 (1:07.449) 2:09.409 (1:01.960) 3:12.740 (1:03.331)
4:19.184 (1:06.444)
10 Thomas, Matthew JR Saint Xavier 4:13.68 4:19.90
1:07.077 (1:07.077) 2:08.892 (1:01.815) 3:13.013 (1:04.121)
4:19.896 (1:06.883)
11 3455 Sommer, Karson JR Unattached 4:20.68
1:07.543 (1:07.543) 2:10.157 (1:02.614) 3:14.735 (1:04.578)
4:20.677 (1:05.942)
12 Hill, Pierce SR Catholic H.S. 4:18.54 4:30.05
1:07.242 (1:07.242) 2:11.048 (1:03.806) 3:19.708 (1:08.660)
4:30.044 (1:10.336)
13 O'Keefe, Will SO Granite City 4:19.81 4:33.47
1:07.489 (1:07.489) 2:13.379 (1:05.890) 3:27.136 (1:13.757)
4:33.466 (1:06.330)
14 Staub, Chris SR Jenks 4:19.10 4:34.46
1:07.720 (1:07.720) 2:11.250 (1:03.530) 3:19.001 (1:07.751)
4:34.452 (1:15.451)
-- Karls, Michael SR Festus 4:15.38 DNF
Boys 1 Mile Run JH
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:40.18 2013 Ryan Parson
14' Champion: 4:46.90 2014 Brandon Miller
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3437 Miller, Brandon 7 Ultimate Speed 4:46.00 4:32.66M
1:06.793 (1:06.793) 2:15.442 (1:08.649) 3:25.181 (1:09.739)
4:32.660 (1:07.479)
2 3446 Williams, Lazarus 7 Ultimate Speed 4:54.00 4:39.37M
1:08.349 (1:08.349) 2:19.210 (1:10.861) 3:32.193 (1:12.983)
4:39.370 (1:07.177)
3 3447 O'Keefe, Andrew UN Unattached 4:40.00 4:44.47
1:09.433 (1:09.433) 2:20.707 (1:11.274) 3:32.749 (1:12.042)
4:44.461 (1:11.712)
4 3440 Schroeder, Cole 8 Burlington 4:45.00 4:49.42
1:09.573 (1:09.573) 2:21.706 (1:12.133) 3:35.835 (1:14.129)
4:49.417 (1:13.582)
5 3435 Ewer, Jacob 8 Kearney 4:49.00 4:51.01
1:10.491 (1:10.491) 2:23.928 (1:13.437) 3:38.788 (1:14.860)
4:51.008 (1:12.220)
6 3432 Baker, Christian 8 Nipher 4:57.00 4:52.30
1:11.402 (1:11.402) 2:24.797 (1:13.395) 3:40.673 (1:15.876)
4:52.292 (1:11.619)
7 3439 Sanders, Carson 8 Ultimate Speed 4:59.00 4:55.08
1:08.321 (1:08.321) 2:21.968 (1:13.647) 3:40.087 (1:18.119)
4:55.073 (1:14.986)
8 3434 Bushur, Jefferson 6 Triad 4:58.00 4:56.29
1:11.807 (1:11.807) 2:27.845 (1:16.038) 3:45.518 (1:17.673)
4:56.281 (1:10.763)
9 3441 Staats, Keegan 8 Pleasant Ridge 4:57.00 4:58.82
1:10.983 (1:10.983) 2:25.237 (1:14.254) 3:43.761 (1:18.524)
4:58.813 (1:15.052)
10 3438 Pifer, Jack 7 St. Boniface 4:56.00 5:00.43
1:12.652 (1:12.652) 2:27.509 (1:14.857) 3:45.040 (1:17.531)
5:00.425 (1:15.385)
11 3433 Blanco, George 7 P.A.L. 5:03.00 5:02.05
1:12.123 (1:12.123) 2:28.201 (1:16.078) 3:48.731 (1:20.530)
5:02.043 (1:13.312)
12 Woodard, Kyle 8 Unattached 5:02.08
1:13.882 (1:13.882) 2:28.269 (1:14.387) 3:46.389 (1:18.120)
5:02.075 (1:15.686)
13 3449 Sommer, Kole 6 Pleasant Valley 5:05.00 5:07.90
1:13.911 (1:13.911) 2:31.155 (1:17.244) 3:47.869 (1:16.714)
5:07.897 (1:20.028)
14 3442 Stuhlsatz, Luke 7 Mill Creek 5:07.00 5:23.42
1:13.060 (1:13.060) 2:32.211 (1:19.151) 3:59.993 (1:27.782)
5:23.420 (1:23.427)
15 3445 Ward, Eli 7 Waterloo 5:14.00 5:31.84
1:14.493 (1:14.493) 2:39.683 (1:25.190) 4:09.894 (1:30.211)
5:31.834 (1:21.940)
16 3450 Deuster, Jacob 8 Stl. Blazers 5:15.00 5:31.96
1:14.012 (1:14.012) 2:36.996 (1:22.984) 4:06.656 (1:29.660)
5:31.960 (1:25.304)
17 3448 Wright, Michael 8 Hillsboro 5:08.00 5:33.20
1:13.698 (1:13.698) 2:41.973 (1:28.275) 4:12.817 (1:30.844)
5:33.198 (1:20.381)
Boys 1 Mile Run BRR
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:05.98 2014 Spencer Haik
14' Champion: 4:05.98 2014 Spencer Haik
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Richards, Bryce SR Mundelein 4:13.66 4:09.47
1:02.751 (1:02.751) 2:07.093 (1:04.342) 3:09.444 (1:02.351)
4:09.467 (1:00.023)
2 Pollard, Thomas SR Gilbert 4:09.60 4:09.48
1:01.417 (1:01.417) 2:04.492 (1:03.075) 3:07.650 (1:03.158)
4:09.478 (1:01.828)
3 Conlin, Sean SR F.Z.E. 4:11.35 4:10.39
1:02.146 (1:02.146) 2:05.515 (1:03.369) 3:07.988 (1:02.473)
4:10.382 (1:02.394)
4 Schweizer, Ryan JR Dowling Catholic 4:12.96 4:10.80
1:01.651 (1:01.651) 2:05.197 (1:03.546) 3:08.620 (1:03.423)
4:10.792 (1:02.172)
5 Young, Ben SR Tates Creek 4:10.15 4:10.90
1:02.647 (1:02.647) 2:05.240 (1:02.593) 3:08.319 (1:03.079)
4:10.899 (1:02.580)
6 Barrett, Ben SR Norman North 4:09.97 4:11.96
1:02.445 (1:02.445) 2:05.630 (1:03.185) 3:08.565 (1:02.935)
4:11.951 (1:03.386)
7 Warren, Heath JR Springfield 4:12.31 4:12.18
1:01.152 (1:01.152) 2:04.817 (1:03.665) 3:08.303 (1:03.486)
4:12.171 (1:03.868)
8 Smith, Brody JR Cody 4:12.70 4:12.42
1:03.096 (1:03.096) 2:06.868 (1:03.772) 3:10.393 (1:03.525)
4:12.415 (1:02.022)
9 Davidson, Dustan JR S.L.U.H. 4:13.58 4:12.87
1:02.548 (1:02.548) 2:05.937 (1:03.389) 3:09.010 (1:03.073)
4:12.867 (1:03.857)
10 Haines, Alec JR Lafayette 4:11.58 4:14.81
1:02.000 (1:02.000) 2:05.721 (1:03.721) 3:11.053 (1:05.332)
4:14.810 (1:03.757)
11 Clevenger, Ryan SR Downers G.N. 4:11.22 4:15.28
1:02.845 (1:02.845) 2:06.915 (1:04.070) 3:11.404 (1:04.489)
4:15.271 (1:03.867)
12 Penrod, Zack SR Raytown 4:11.79 4:16.45
1:03.194 (1:03.194) 2:06.400 (1:03.206) 3:10.002 (1:03.602)
4:16.448 (1:06.446)
13 Ganahl, Kevin SR Marquette 4:12.17 4:17.71
1:02.918 (1:02.918) 2:06.842 (1:03.924) 3:12.977 (1:06.135)
4:17.705 (1:04.728)
14 Fields, Brennan JR Madison C. 4:11.00 4:17.78
1:03.004 (1:03.004) 2:06.180 (1:03.176) 3:10.742 (1:04.562)
4:17.778 (1:07.036)
15 Quisenberry, Dylan JR Lafayette 4:13.64 4:27.72
1:02.336 (1:02.336) 2:07.345 (1:05.009) 3:14.668 (1:07.323)
4:27.715 (1:13.047)
-- Sullivan, Jack SR S.L.U.H. DNF
1:00.925 (1:00.925) 2:04.430 (1:03.505)
Men 1 Mile Run SLTC
=========================================================================
Meet: M 3:54.27 2014 Jordan McNamara
14' Champion: 3:54.27 2014 Jordan McNamara
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McNamara, Jordan UN Nike O.T.C. 3:52.42 3:58.81
1:00.527 (1:00.527) 2:01.028 (1:00.501) 3:00.963 (59.935)
3:58.805 (57.842)
2 Pennel, Tyler UN Reebok/ZAP 3:58.99
1:02.447 (1:02.447) 2:01.939 (59.492) 3:00.150 (58.211)
3:58.985 (58.835)
3 Fisher, Grant SR Unattached 4:01.66 3:59.38
1:02.176 (1:02.176) 2:02.159 (59.983) 3:00.952 (58.793)
3:59.376 (58.424)
4 Dalquist, Austen UN Unattached 4:02.36 4:00.66
1:02.508 (1:02.508) 2:02.551 (1:00.043) 3:01.941 (59.390)
4:00.654 (58.713)
5 Burkstrand, Travis UN Brooks 4:00.01 4:01.12
1:01.725 (1:01.725) 2:02.266 (1:00.541) 3:02.442 (1:00.176)
4:01.115 (58.673)
6 Braun, Aaron UN Adidas 4:01.43 4:01.59
1:02.025 (1:02.025) 2:01.407 (59.382) 3:00.398 (58.991)
4:01.581 (1:01.183)
7 Bolas, Jack UN N.J.N.Y. T.C. 3:57.39 4:02.50
1:01.797 (1:01.797) 2:01.650 (59.853) 3:00.715 (59.065)
4:02.494 (1:01.779)
8 Fernandez, Eric UN Hoka Naz. Elite 4:03.71
1:02.351 (1:02.351) 2:02.836 (1:00.485) 3:02.285 (59.449)
4:03.705 (1:01.420)
9 Benson, Doug UN T.R.Eugene 4:05.78
1:01.979 (1:01.979) 2:03.032 (1:01.053) 3:04.117 (1:01.085)
4:05.779 (1:01.662)
10 Hudgins, Brandon UN Loaded Anarchy 4:01.64 4:07.23
1:02.256 (1:02.256) 2:02.252 (59.996) 3:02.741 (1:00.489)
4:07.227 (1:04.486)
11 Schmitz, Tommy UN Brooks/S.F.A. 3:56.45 4:07.81
1:02.871 (1:02.871) 2:03.263 (1:00.392) 3:03.702 (1:00.439)
4:07.807 (1:04.105)
12 Hoover, Caleb UN Unattached 4:07.84
1:03.140 (1:03.140) 2:04.053 (1:00.913) 3:05.723 (1:01.670)
4:07.838 (1:02.115)
13 Bruce, Ben UN Hoka Naz. Elite 4:09.83
1:02.656 (1:02.656) 2:04.301 (1:01.645) 3:07.830 (1:03.529)
4:09.824 (1:01.994)
-- Stockberger, Danie UN Team Indiana 4:00.06 DNF
1:00.350 (1:00.350) 2:00.786 (1:00.436)
Mixed 400 M. Mascot
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lancer, Louie the M Lafayette 1:08.23
2 Viking, The M Parkway N. 1:08.69
3 Colt, The M Parkway C. 1:10.52
4 Cadet, * M C.B.C. 1:14.05
5 Leo, * M F.Z.E. 1:15.24
6 Falcon, Freddie th M Summit 1:17.15
7 The Bear, Ursula W Ursuline 1:18.54
8 Longhorn, Wesley T M Parkway W. 1:19.72
9 Dragon, The M St. Mary's 1:27.95
10 Tiger, Festus M Festus 1:35.36
11 Dragon, Gene The M St. Genevieve 1:35.88
12 Billiken, Jr. M S.L.U.H. 1:44.20
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·4662 views
History for HOKA Festival of Miles
Show 13 more
|