History for 2013 May 30th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2013Festival of Miles - The Festival of Miles Foundation is a non-profit organization whose mission is to promote the sport of track and field and give back to athletes in need. The Festival of Miles, which takes place each May, is a track meet that showcases the sport at all levels featuring youth competitors, masters runners and some of the world's best athletes. Each year all proceeds from ticket sales go to an athlete/athletes in need. 2013 Results - Festival of Miles
Published by
Website:Click here TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/30/2013 -
2013 Festival of Miles - 5/30/2013
Presented by UnderArmour
Saint Louis Univ. High School
Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run SLTC
========================================================================
Sponsor: Saint Louis Track Club
Men's Mile Run
Meet: M 3:55.29 5/23/2009 Leo Manzano, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Craig UN Unattached 3:56.00 3:59.23
2 Clark, Daniel UN Unattached 3:58.00 3:59.45
3 Solares, Pablo UN Unattached 3:54.00 3:59.49
4 Phillips, Duncan UN Unattached 3:58.00 4:00.28
5 Stockberger, Dan UN Unattached 4:00.00 4:01.39
6 Braun, Aaron UN Unattached 3:57.00 4:01.43
7 Smith, Scott UN Unattached 4:02.00 4:01.93
8 Pifer, Stephen UN Unattached 3:56.00 4:02.33
9 Schmitz, Tommy UN Unattached 3:58.00 4:03.58
10 Behnke, Adam UN Unattached 4:02.00 4:07.02
11 Horn, Jordan UN Unattached 3:58.00 4:09.58
-- Snow, Carter UN Unattached DNF
Event 1 Boys 1 Mile Run Go
=========================================================================
Sponsor: GO! St. Louis
Junior High Boys Mile
Meet: M 4:47.07 5/22/2010 John Esswein
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Parson, Ryan 14 Farmington 4:45.00 4:40.18M
4:40.178 (4:40.178)
2 Long, Zack 14 St. Louis Blazers 4:52.00 4:41.01M
4:41.008 (4:41.008)
3 McClellan, Rudy 14 Jackson 4:53.00 4:45.75M
4:45.748 (4:45.748)
4 Naeger, Benjamin 14 St. Gen. MS 4:52.00 4:49.98
4:49.972 (4:49.972)
5 Lombardo, Tommy 14 St. Louis Blazers 4:57.00 4:54.63
4:54.628 (4:54.628)
6 Schwartz, Jackson 14 Velocity T.C. 4:57.00 4:57.40
4:57.398 (4:57.398)
7 Miller, Brandon 11 Ulitimate Speed 5:04.00 4:57.76
4:57.750 (4:57.750) 5:17.572 (19.822)
8 McIntyre, Charlie 14 Parkway Central 5:17.00 5:01.40
5:01.388 (5:01.388)
9 Thatcher, Nick 12 Crestview 5:15.00 5:10.89
5:10.888 (5:10.888)
10 Cortner, Loki 13 Senn Thomas 5:08.00 5:11.69
5:11.684 (5:11.684)
11 Baker, Christian 12 Nipher M.S. 5:18.00 5:12.56
5:12.552 (5:12.552)
12 Shoemaker, Dustin 14 Humansville 5:05.00 5:17.58
13 Reeves, Evan 14 Farmington 5:17.00 5:18.16
5:18.160 (5:18.160)
14 Weadon, Nathan 14 St. Louis Blazers 5:30.14 5:22.53
5:22.526 (5:22.526)
15 Powell, Dan 12 St. Louis Blazers 5:17.00 5:24.72
5:24.718 (5:24.718)
16 Selm, Blake 12 Parkway West MS 5:31.00 5:25.58
5:25.574 (5:25.574)
17 Gray, Alex 13 Liberty J.H. 5:23.00 5:28.10
5:28.092 (5:28.092)
Event 2 Girls 1 Mile Run Go
========================================================================
Sponsor: GO! St. Louis
Junior High Girls Mile
Meet: M 5:09.49 5/22/2010 Hannah Long
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jenks, Jennifer 14 Unattached 5:31.00 5:25.68
2 Sovereign, Olivia 11 J.C. Comets 5:41.00 5:26.86
3 Montgomery, Sloane 13 Farmington 5:35.00 5:29.34
4 Allen, Brianna 14 Senn Thomas 5:44.00 5:37.63
5 Smith, Audrey 11 J.C. Comets 5:28.00 5:38.35
6 May, Chloe 12 Senn Thomas 5:38.00 5:41.39
7 Chickanosky, Isabelle 13 St. Louis Blazers 5:52.00 5:45.77
8 Thurman, Sophi 14 Farmington 5:52.00 5:52.02
9 Smith, Natalie 12 J.C. Comets 5:46.00 5:57.28
10 Gore, Grace 13 John Burroughs 5:55.00 5:58.09
11 Baker-James, Megan 13 St. Louis Blazers 5:59.00 5:59.10
12 Smith, Erin 13 Farmington 5:45.00 6:00.25
13 Lang, Meredith 12 St. Louis Blazers 6:04.00 6:01.10
14 Morrison, Eva 12 St. Louis Blazers 6:02.00 6:02.81
15 Edwards, Shalyn 13 Senn Thomas 5:43.00 6:03.03
16 Wiegman, Sarah Beth 14 St. Paul Catholic 5:52.00 6:05.66
17 Barnum, Megan 14 Jackson 5:57.00 6:13.41
18 Portell, Rece 13 Highland M.S 5:53.00 6:14.56
19 White, Natalie 13 Wildwood M.S. 5:52.00 6:17.50
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash SLIR
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Michael JR Missouri 10.43 2.6
2 Wingo, Raymond JR Missouri 10.49 2.6
3 Henderson, Cole SO Illinois 10.57 2.6
4 Parker, Jonathon SR Missouri 10.70 2.6
5 Magee, Terry JR Illinois 10.94 2.6
6 Mosher, Isaiah SR Illinois 10.98 2.6
7 Ward, Koran JR Illinois 11.35 2.6
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash SLIR
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Irvin-Muhamad, A'Iesha SR Missouri 11.87 1.5
2 Friar, Nataliyah SR Missouri 12.10 1.5
3 Cody, Maya SO Missouri 12.21 1.5
4 Zick, Lauren JR Illinois 12.35 1.5
5 Landolt, M.C. JR Missouri 12.46 1.5
Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run Yurbuds
========================================================================
Sponsor: Yurbuds
Masters Men's Mile
Meet: M 4:22.30 5/31/2012 Charlie Kern, Charlie Kern Run
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Rooney, Daniel UN Unattached 4:50.00 4:55.61
1:12.210 (1:12.210) 2:27.692 (1:15.482) 3:44.774 (1:17.082)
4:55.604 (1:10.830)
2 Neuschwander, Jeff UN Unattached 4:57.62
1:15.944 (1:15.944) 2:29.590 (1:13.646) 3:45.526 (1:15.936)
4:57.618 (1:12.092)
3 Woolridge, James UN Unattached 4:40.00 5:01.84
1:12.434 (1:12.434) 2:27.926 (1:15.492) 3:45.844 (1:17.918)
5:01.834 (1:15.990)
4 LeGros, Glenn UN Unattached 5:07.11
1:15.692 (1:15.692) 2:32.806 (1:17.114) 3:51.486 (1:18.680)
5:07.104 (1:15.618)
5 Hamer, Ed UN Unattached 5:12.00 5:12.34
1:15.432 (1:15.432) 2:31.990 (1:16.558) 3:52.556 (1:20.566)
5:12.336 (1:19.780)
Event 6 Men 4x100 M Relay SLIR
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Saint Louis Injury and Rehab
Corporate 4 x 100 Relay
Meet: M 49.76 5/31/2012 Yurbuds
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 S.L.U.H. 'A' 49.40M
2 Yurbuds 'A' 50.50
3 Big River Running Compay 'A' 51.12
4 Big Shark Bicycle Company 'A' 53.30
5 McCarthy Construction 'A' 1:11.48
Event 7 Girls 1 Mile Run MoMileSplit
=========================================================================
Sponsor: MoMileSplit
High School Girls Mile Run
Meet: M 4:52.83 6/1/2011 Collen Quigley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jenks, Stephanie FR Iowa 4:42.00 4:47.43M
2 Long, Hannah SO Missouri 4:49.00 4:48.53M
3 Werner, Taylor FR Missouri 4:52.00 4:49.32M
4 Holdiman, Anna SR Iowa 5:00.00 4:53.83
5 Ward, Regan SR Oklahoma 4:54.00 4:54.01
6 Whitman, Jill JR Missouri 4:56.00 5:00.98
7 May, Lucy SR Missouri 4:56.00 5:01.86
8 Courtney, Coppinger SR Missouri 5:02.00 5:03.08
9 Lee, Nicole JR Missouri 5:08.00 5:03.49
10 Tuck, Katie SR Missouri 5:09.00 5:03.99
11 Rogers, Courtney JR Missouri 5:05.00 5:07.05
12 Sumner, Angie SR Missouri 4:59.00 5:07.87
13 Kempfer, Jamie SO Missouri 5:09.00 5:07.91
14 Chandler, Kyandra SO Arkansas 5:10.00 5:08.27
15 Barzowski, Saga SR Missouri 5:04.00 5:12.20
16 Simms, Samantha SO Kentucky 5:07.00 5:18.97
17 Hoover, Abby SR Oklahoma 5:06.00 5:24.66
-- Overby, Eilish JR Missouri DNF
Event 8 Women 800 M Run SFA
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Speed Factory Athletics
Womens 800 Meter Run
Meet: M 2:03.09 6/1/2011 Gabriel Anderson, Team U.S.A. - M.N.
Meet: M 2:03.09 5/31/2012 Heather Kampf, Asics-U.S.A. - MN.
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kampf, Heather UN Asics-M.N. 2:00.41 2:01.96M
1:00.382 (1:00.382)
2 Leinert, Shannon UN Unattached 2:01.65 2:02.14M
1:00.408 (1:00.408)
3 Smith, Jessica UN Royal Valley T.C. 1:59.86 2:02.22M
1:00.190 (1:00.190)
4 Crofts, Helen UN Unattached 2:02.12 2:04.54
1:00.644 (1:00.644)
5 Miller, Ashley UN Unattached 2:03.33 2:07.60
1:01.278 (1:01.278)
6 Harper, Lyndsay UN Unattached 2:03.16 2:08.36
1:01.092 (1:01.092)
-- Charles, Ericka UN Unattached DNF
57.574 (57.574)
-- Morrison, Nevada UN Unattached DNF
56.940 (56.940)
|
http://www.runnerspa...&news_id=152778